Department of Civil Engineering

Graduate Projects

Graduation Project (1):

This is a 1 credit-hour course with the prerequisite of completing (120) credit hour successfully. In which, a group of students preparing and starting of a engineering project in one of the civil engineering fields, such as; structures, water and environmental engineering, highway engineering, and construction management.

Graduation Project (2):

This is a 2 credit-hours course with the prerequisite of passing the 110401598 course successfully. It comes as a continuation of phase (1) including; writing a technical report and drawing the project drawings and details.

Below is a list of Graduation Projects in the Spring semester 2018:

 

Group

Student ID

Student Name

Structural and Materials Engineering Projects

Dr. Husam Qablan

G2-1

1438854

عباده محمد عبد الله الخلايله

1432740

عمر زياد فريد ابو زياد

1436733

لطف ناجي احمد الصباري

1432756

محمد بسام محمد الخطيب

G2-2

1432767

معتصم محمود محمد الخطيب

1432763

مدلين ياسر مصطفى صرصور

1439446

كاترين جمال سارى عمارى

1437939

اسلام احمد محمد ابو محارب

Dr. Hasan Katkhuda

G2-3

1340117

محمد شاهر محمد ربابعة

1438725

باسل عيادة محمد الحسبان

1340996

خالد ايمن احمد بني هاني

Eng. Iqbal Marie

G2-4

1436562

عكرمه علي حسن القعقاع

1432725

زيد تحسين محمد سوالمه

1432714

بكر احمد سليم ابو السمن

1432716

حسن محمد حسن حمدان

G2-5

1341700

حسام يوسف سالم شديفات

1335033

منذر صالح عياش المشاقبه

1341551

عهدالدين احمد محسن الحامد

1441084

هاشم هلال عوض الشرعه

1335040

هاشم رزق سليمان المشاقبه

G2-6

1341350

هدى جمعة عبدالله الشورة

1335041

هنادي محمود عطا الله المعايطه

G2-7

1231305

عدي جهاد زهير مدانات

1335046

يزن عوض زيدان الهبله

1334933

اسلام رياض توفيق شومان

G2-8

1332911

حمدان محمد حسن حمدان

1438310

ريان نزار طاهر النمر

1340820

محمد فايز عيد قيصر

Eng. Hisham Qasrawi

G2-9

1441442

رعد عبد الله رشيد الخالدي

1537307

اسامة عبدالرحيم سالم الضمور

1440834

ياسين ماجد ياسين ابو زر

1436470

عبدالله امجد راشد محمد

G2-10

1431074

عبدالرحمن علي صبري العمري

1432700

احمد باسم عبدالرحيم عبد الرحمن

1441270

عبد الله داود محمد الادغم

1431046

محمد صلاح عبدالمطلب ابوطالب

1432744

فوزي جهاد فوزى دهامشه

G2-11

1334975

ضياء محمود حسني التمام

1334924

احمد سامي منصور المسيعدين

Transportation Engineering Projects

Dr. Taleb Rousan

G2-12

1438522

ملاك رعد محمد رماضنه

Dr. Randa Mujalli

G2-13

1430678

باسل محمد رجائي الوحيدي

1230095

محمد جمعه خليل حسين

G2-14

1437512

اسامه بسام محمد عمر

G2-15

1340909

ايمان عادل علي الشوره

1438993

عدن ابراهيم احمد ابو لبة

1341554

صبا كريم سلمان المشاقبة

1240785

لارا علي عبد الله جبر

1341487

فرح امجد محمد الشياب

Water Resources and Environmental Engineering

Dr. Ahmad Bdor

G2-16

1341142

فيصل موسى مرشد غدير

1243805

احمد فواز مصطفى الشبيطي

G2-17

1341648

محمد احمد محمود عبيد

1441129

معتز سائد رسلان ملاح

1437838

عبد الله محمود محمد اسماعيل

Dr. Zeyad Tarawneh

G2-18

1232215

احمد ابراهيم فالح جميعان

1243744

اسماعيل انور محمود محمود

1332431

زياد ناصر عبد العزيز تيم

1330852

ياسر جمال الدين حسين حجير

G2-19

1438716

بشار علي حسن الغويري

1332442

عبد الرحمن محمد حسين الناطور

1334950

حسن عبد القادر عبد الحفيظ حسن

1341008

معاويه علي ابراهيم السكارنه

Construction and Project Management Engineering

Dr. Mohammad Mashaleh

G2-20

1432711

اهداء وائل "محمد سعيد" الصمادعه

1432743

فرح فلاح طاهر دعمه

1432748

لجين وجيه ناجي الخطيب

G2-21

1432699

احسان جمال محمد القواسمه

1432720

خالد عمر عبد الحفيظ محمد

G2-22

1432721

رضوان خالد محمود ابو السمن

1438066

مصطفى خالد يوسف الشناق

1438561

اسامه محمد عرفات سلهب

1432726

زيد عمر حامد دلابيح

1436901

رائد عيسى عبد العزيز المداينه

G2-23

1436620

عوض محمد عوض ابوالزينات

1432758

محمد رائد غازى طعمه

1437167

راشد حسن عايد الدعجه

Dr. Khaled Hyari

G2-24

1438271

عبدالله باسم عبد الله منصور

1433205

بيان طارق عزت الدراوشه

1433199

الاء عماد الدين اكرم شاهين

1438013

محمد ابراهيم حسن حموده

1440247

رنا عابد صالح عابد

G2-25

1537415

صالح محمد مصطفى العواودة

G2-26

1438354

هبه فرحان فهيد العويص

1340069

نور محمد ابراهيم ابو عاشور

Geotechnical Engineering

Eng. Husein Deeki

G2-27

1341244

رشا عبد الرحمن محمود المعايطه

G2-28

1142290

معتز فلاح محمد الطويل

1133361

رامي مصطفى احمد الزعبي

1234089

محمد عبد القادر بشير دلبح

1231347

عبدالرحمن فتحي عبدالرحمن شهوان

1131151

خليل ابراهيم صالح حلاوه

G2-29

835384

اسامه نمر يوسف الشريف

1342751

محمد جمال خالد عشا

1334978

عاصم محمد احمد رباح

1335043

هيثم نضال رؤوف يوسف

Dr. Omar Hattamleh

G2-30

1241185

احمد علي محمد القرعان

1131759

نضال حسن محمود الفقيه

1233963

فادي بسام ماجد محمد

G2-31

1441037

نزار احمد محمد عتوم

1233990

مهند محمد محمود الرواشده

1340930

علاء يعقوب احمد اغنيمات

G2-32

1241773

محمود سمير عبد اللطيف رزق

1230074

احمد مروان نجيب خضر

1438527

جعفر محمد منيزل عليمات

Dr. Samer Rababah

G2-33

1330842

علا منير اسماعيل ابوعواد

1340946

مادلين احمد محمد الزغيبات

1341106

رحمه صالح عبد الحميد تميمي

1438786

نماء فايز هندى ابو هندى

G2-34

1432753

مالك خليل حسونه ابو رداحه

1430018

إياد منذر عشي

1432717

حمزه ناصر اسماعيل ناصر

1432703

احمد محمد توفيق صالح

1432766

معاذ محمد عبد الفتاح العطار

G2-35

1330490

داود سمير داود قرموط

1341070

فارس بطرس ابراهيم الدقم

1441131

ادوارد جورج ادوارد ايبف

1438554

هبه طلال حنا قعوار

1333062

عباده سليمان محمد الخطيب

1332437

فيصل زياد ساير سهاونة