Study plans



Course NameCredit hoursCourse Number
Engineering Mechanics3110401214
Structural Analysis for Architectural students3110401313
Reinforced Concrete and Steel Structures for Architectural students3110401324
Surveying and Building Documentation3110401369
Mechanical and Electrical Systems for Architectural Students3110402450
Basic Design (1)3110407121
Basic Design (2)3110407122
Computer Applications In Architectural Design (2)2110407201
Architectural Communication & Presentation (2)1110407213
Architectural Design (1)4110407221
Architectural Design (2)4110407222
Building Materials3110407232
History & Theory of Architectur (1)3110407241
Architectural Design (3)4110407321
Architectural Design (4)4110407322
Building Construction3110407335
Building Finishing3110407336
History & Theory of Architecture (2)3110407341
Islamic Architecture3110407342
Theory of Modern Architecture3110407343
Theory & Methods of Architectural Design1110407345
Architectural Design (5)5110407421
Architectural Design (6)5110407422
Working Drawings3110407423
Specifications & Contracts2110407451
Quantity Surveying2110407452
Urban Planning & Design3110407463
Housing2110407464
Conservation of Architectural Heritage2110407465
Lighting & Acoustics3110407471
Graduation Project (2)5110407521
Graduation Project (1)2110407542
Professional Practice2110407551
Landscape Design2110407563
Practical Training32004071470
Construction project management32104071552
   
Back