Study plans



Course NameCredit hoursCourse Number
Analytical Chemistry3110103211
Basics of Organic Chemistry3110103236
Pathology32005001311
Biochemistry / Practical12605001222
Medical Microbiology / Practical12605001224
Biochemistry32605011221
Medical Microbiology32605011223
Human Molecular Biology22605011225
Histology12605011226
Immunology22605011231
Histopathological Techniques12605011241
Lab Instruments and Medical Terminology22605011251
Hematology32605011331
Medical Parasitology32605011332
Medical Virology, Mycology and Vaccinology32605011333
Diagnostic Hematology32605011341
Clinical Chemistry (1)32605011342
Clinical Chemistry (2)32605011343
Body Fluids Analysis22605011344
Diagnostic Immunology and Serology32605011345
Diagnostic Microbiology32605011346
Medical Endocrinology32605011431
Molecular Diagnostics32605011441
Blood Bank32605011442
Quality, Management, Safety and Ethics in Medical Laboratories32605011451
Applications of Artificial Intelligence in Medical Laboratory Sciences32605011462
Practicum in Hematology, Blood Bank and Phlebotomy32605011471
Practicum in Clinical Chemistry and Body Fluids32605011472
Practicum in Medical Microbiology32605011473
Practicum in Immunology, Serology and Histopathology32605011474
   
Back